Live Performance Dates
Future Performance Dates
Stacks Image 576
The Wee Folk Club in Edinburgh
Stacks Image 579
Made In Leeds TV’s ‘The Book-It List’
Stacks Image 586
Saddleworth Folk Weekend - Acoustic Eclectic
Past Performances

2017:

April

April 8th: Live streaming on Facebook of songs from 'The Fool's Journey' album www.facebook.com/skinnerandtwitch/videos/1...

April 10th: Live session for Tony Haynes FAB Folk & Blues on Vale Radio

April 14th: Hope Charity (Red Cross) Music and Beer Festival, Derbyshire

April 22nd: Skinner & T'witch's 9th Pick n' Mix showcase at The Grove Inn, Leeds, with Lewis Barfoot and The Small Change Diaries

April 23rd: Live interview on Antony Silson and Lynn Harrison's Anthony & Lynn's Sunday Tea on Drystone Radi


March

March 4th: Live session for Fiona Elcoat (Big Boots & Celtic Roots, Lionheart Radio)

March 7th: Leith Folk Club, Edinburgh

March 8th: Live session for John Keenan (Bute Island Radio

March 13th: Transclyde Music, Rothesay, Isle of Bute

March 21st: Chorley FM Folk Show

March 30th: Crookes Folk Club, Sheffield


February

February 3rd: Live session for Bill Horncastle (The Fox's Den, Vixen 101)


January

January 2nd: Live session for Tony Haynes (FAB Folk and Blues, Vale Radio)

January 21st: Skinner & T'witch's 8th Pick n' Mix, The Grove Inn, Leeds


2016:

December

December 6th: BBC Radio Leeds Christmas Carol Concert, Leeds Minster

December 11th: Doug Welch's BBC Radio Kent Folk Show

December 27th: Live session for Liz Franklin (The Folk Garden, Blues and Roots Radio, and the Eden Folk Show, Eden FM)


November

November 17th: Mos Eisley Cantina, Cloth Cat, The Chemic Tavern, Leeds


October

October 2nd: The Dusty Miller Folk, Club, Huddersfield:

October 6th: Roger Pettit's Roots and Shoots on Felixtowe Radio

October 7th: Waveney Folk Club

October 13th: Ilkley Playhouse (Ilkley Literature Festival Fringe)

October 15th: Skinner & T'witch's 7th Pick n' Mix, The Grove Inn, Leeds


September

September 9th-11th: Langdale Charity Folk Festival

September 30th New ROOTS Club, Headingley


August

August 6th: The Wee Folk Club, Edinburgh

August 17th: Ramsbottom Folk Club

August 31st: The Exchange Arts Centre, Keighley


July

July 9th: The Folk Gathering, Wigan Old Courts

July 13th: Folk, Blues, & Beyond, Hope

July 16th Skinner & T'witch's 6th Pick n' Mix Showcase, The Grove Inn, Leeds

July 28th: Bromsgrove Folk Club Summer Showcase


June

June 11th: Huddersfield Blues and Folk Festival

June 12th: The Acoustic Folk Highway, The Harrison, London

June 16th: Lymm Folk Club: June 16th


May

May 1st & 2nd: Upton-upon-Severn Folk Festival


April

April 1st: First Friday Folk, Swinton, Manchester

April 9th: Skinner & T'witch's 5th Pick n' Mix Showcase, The Grove Inn, Leeds


March

March 4th: Seaford Folk Club

March 6th: Doug Welch's Kent Folk Show, BBC Radio Kent

March 7th: Tonbridge Folk Club


February

February 14th: FRACA, Leeds

February 13th: Busk Love Folk at the #LoveFolk Festival, The Atkinson, Southport

February 3rd: The Moorcock Acoustic Music Night, Blacko, Nelson


January

January 3rd: The Wee Folk Club, Edinburgh

January 16th: Skinner & T'witch's 4th Pick n' Mix Showcase, The Grove, Leeds

January 21st: The Village Acoustic Showcase, Walthamstow, London

January 22nd: Live@Chequers IG6, Ilford, Essex

January 24th: The Sidmouth Acoustic Sessions


2015:

December

Live at Verve, Leeds: December 3rd

The Stafford FM Folk Show: December 10th

Swindon Folksingers Club: December 11th

The World Folk Show, Marlow FM: December 12th

Arts@Trinity Fringe, Leeds December 16th

The Durbervilles Folk Show on BBC Radio Leeds: December 21st


November

FRACA, Leeds: November 8th

Ramsbottom Folk Club: November 11th

The Globe Inn, Glossop: November 12th

Dan James Folk Show Live, BRFM 97.3: November 24th


October

We Shall Overcome, The Blue Rooms, Huddersfield: October 3rd

The Shuttle Shuffle Festival, Bradford: October 4th

Skinner & T'witch's 3rd Pick n' Mix Showcase, The Cardigan Arms, Leeds: October 17th

Folk at the Mill, Windmill Radio: October 18th

Seend Acoustic Club: October 21st

The Folk Show, Radio Wimborne: October 25th


September

Narrowboat Session: September 22nd

Salford Music Festival: September 27th

The Willows Folk Club, Kirkham: September 30th


August

West Yorkshire Music Collective, BCB Radio: August 6th

Eten Cafe, Sheffield: August 7th

Folk Us, BCB Radio: August 10th

Blues & Roots, Haworth: August 16th

The Fox's Den, Vixen FM: August 21st

FAB Folk & Blues, Vale Radio: August 24th

Crookes Folk Club, Sheffield: August 27th

Night Moves, All FM 96.9: August 30th


July

The Northern Side, BCB Radio: July 5th

Skinner & T'witch's 2nd Pick n' Mix Showcase, The Cardigan Arms, Leeds: July 12th

Saddleworth Folk Weekend: July 19th


June

The Folk Show, Bishop FM: June 1st

Debut Records, Barnsley: June 6th

Musical Comedy Night, Seven, Leeds: June 12th

BedFest, Knaresborough: June 13th

Moonfest, Kendal: June 20th

Sounds of Folk, Oldham Community Radio: June 22nd


May

Filey Folk Festival: May 3rd

Doncaster Little Theatre: May 15th

Island Folk Show, Lindsey FM Online: May 21st

Lechlade Festival: May 23rd

Acoustic Eclectic, The Q Inn, Stalybridge: May 27th


April

Made in Leeds TV's 'The Book-It List', performing 'The Fool's Journey': April 1st

Doncaster Roots & Acoustic Club (supporting Harp and A Monkey): April 3rd

Edgy Sessions, Holmfirth: April 4th

FRACA, Leeds: April 12th

Folkal Point, Radio Teesdale: April 14th

Martin Kelner's Show on BBC Radio Leeds: April 17th

Wah Wah Records, Wakefield: April 18th

Skinner & T'witch' 1st Pick n' Mix Showcase, The Cardigan Arms, Leeds: April 18th

Doncaster Folk Festival's Songwriting Competition, Cask Corner Dive Bar, Doncaster: April 26th

Major Tom's Social, Harrogate: April 29th

Made in Leeds TV's The Book-It List, performing 'Old Time Yorkshire': April 29th


March

The Northern Side Radio Show, BCB Radio 106.6FM: March 1st

The Acoustic Circus, Batley: March 15th

Made in Leeds TV's 'The Book-It List', performing 'Closing Time': March 20th

Vinyl Tap, Huddersfield: March 21st

The Other Way on Sine FM: March 22nd

Made in Leeds TV's 'On The Streets with Mark O'Brien', performing 'Closing Time': March 25th

Made in Leeds TV's The Book-It List', performing 'The Election': March 27th

Jonti's Roots & Acoustic Music Show on Sine FM: March 29th

Made in Leeds TV's 'The Book-It List', performing 'The Diet Song': March 31st


February
Notorious Aardvark's Music Showcase, Diamond Live Lounge, Doncaster: February 1st

T'Foot of Ahr Stairs, Factory Street Studios, Bradford: February 3rd

Instrumental at Inkwell Arts, Leeds: February 6th

The Itinerant Waiters Club, The Chemic Tavern, Leeds: February 10th

Kirkgate Irregular Roots, Shipley (supporting Gerry Cooper & Phil Snell): February 14th

Genevieve Tudor's Sunday Folk Show on BBC Radio Shropshire: February 15th

The Topic Folk Club, Bradford (supporting The Gerry McNeice Band): February 19th

Salford Folk, on Salford City Radio 94.4FM: February 26th

The Ingleton Folk Gathering Fundraiser: February 28th


January

Casa Maria, Valle Gran Rey, La Gomera, The Canaries: January 4th
Seven Unplugged, Seven Arts, Leeds: January 14th


2014:

December

Made in Leeds TV's The Book-it List: December 15th & 17th 2014


November

Morley Folk Club: November 18th 2014

The Mos Eisely Cantina, The Cloth Cat, Leeds: November 27th 2014


October

The Durbervilles Folk & Roots Show, BBC Radio Leeds: October 5th 2014


September

Settle Folk Gathering Open Mic: September 5th 2014

Hull Trinity Festival: September 27th 2014


August

Rhyl Folk & Acoustic Club: August 22nd 2014

Conwy Folk Club: August 25th 2014

Folkspot Radio, Norfolk: August 31st 2014


July

L'Ingliz, Valetta, Malta: July 1st 2014

Croppers Folk Club, Cleckheaton: July 25th 2014


May

Filey Folk Festival: May 3rd 2014

The Wee Folk Club, Edinburgh: May 25th 2014


March

The Stag, Hastings: March 8th 2014

Stacks Image 629
With The Durbervilles, BBC Radio Leeds Folk & Roots Show